Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middleborough, United StatesMiddleboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddleborough United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middleborough to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middleborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Middleborough
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Middleborough

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Middleborough

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Four Corners
  • Middleboro
  • Middleborough
  • Namasket

Country

Middleborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,116 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middleborough (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 50 km
Boston ... 53 km
The Bronx ... 263 km
Queens ... 270 km
Manhattan ... 274 km
Brooklyn ... 279 km
New York City ... 280 km
Jersey City ... 284 km
Newark ... 291 km
Staten Island ... 297 km
Philadelphia ... 402 km
Montréal ... 452 km
Laval ... 462 km
Baltimore ... 539 km
Québec ... 542 km
Ottawa ... 545 km
Washington ... 591 km
Buffalo ... 647 km
Halifax ... 661 km
Oshawa ... 673 km
Virginia Beach ... 687 km
Markham ... 703 km
Toronto ... 709 km
Mississauga ... 724 km
Hamilton ... 731 km
Brampton ... 736 km
Pittsburgh ... 745 km
London ... 835 km
Cleveland ... 864 km
Durham ... 911 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries