Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fairhaven, United StatesFairhavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fairhaven, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fairhaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fairhaven: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Fairhaven

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Fairhaven

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajehkhaven
  • fyrhawn masachwst
  • fyrhyfn
  • Файэхавен
  • فيرهيفن
  • فیئرہون، میساچوسیٹس
  • فیرهاون، ماساچوست

Country

Fairhaven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,453 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Fairhaven (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 78 km
Boston ... 81 km
The Bronx ... 253 km
Manhattan ... 263 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
New York City ... 269 km
Newark ... 280 km
Staten Island ... 285 km
Philadelphia ... 388 km
Montréal ... 477 km
Laval ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 525 km
Ottawa ... 566 km
Québec ... 570 km
Washington, D.C. ... 576 km
Buffalo ... 653 km
Virginia Beach ... 665 km
Halifax ... 674 km
Scarborough ... 709 km
Markham ... 713 km
Toronto ... 718 km
North York ... 721 km
Etobicoke ... 728 km
Mississauga ... 733 km
Hamilton ... 738 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
Brampton ... 744 km
London ... 840 km
Cleveland ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries