Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fall River, United StatesFall RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFall River United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fall River to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fall River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fall River
Today, January 23, 2021

Sunrise Fall River

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Fall River

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Border City Village
  • Fall River
  • Fall River Village
  • Fol Riveh
  • Fol River
  • Foll-River
  • Pocasset
  • The Border City
  • fal rywr masachwst
  • foruriba
  • fu er li fu
  • fwl ryfr
  • Фол Ривер
  • Фол Ривэ
  • Фолл-Ривер
  • Фолл-Рівер
  • فال ریور، ماساچوست
  • فال ریور، میساچوسیٹس
  • فول ريفر
  • フォールリバー
  • 福尔里弗

Country

Fall River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

88,777 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fall River (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 71 km
Boston ... 73 km
The Bronx ... 237 km
Queens ... 243 km
Manhattan ... 247 km
Brooklyn ... 252 km
New York City ... 253 km
Jersey City ... 258 km
Newark ... 264 km
Staten Island ... 270 km
Philadelphia ... 374 km
Montréal ... 462 km
Laval ... 472 km
Baltimore ... 511 km
Ottawa ... 547 km
Québec ... 563 km
Washington ... 563 km
Buffalo ... 632 km
Virginia Beach ... 659 km
Oshawa ... 662 km
Halifax ... 688 km
Markham ... 692 km
Toronto ... 697 km
Mississauga ... 711 km
Hamilton ... 717 km
Pittsburgh ... 721 km
Brampton ... 723 km
London ... 819 km
Cleveland ... 844 km
Durham ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries