Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Middletown, United StatesMiddletownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMiddletown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Middletown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Middletown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Middletown
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Middletown

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Middletown

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Middltaun
  • mid deil thawn
  • mideultaun
  • midorutaun
  • mydltawn
  • Міддлтаун
  • ميدلتاون
  • مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ
  • มิดเดิลทาวน์
  • ミドルタウン
  • 미들타운

Country

Middletown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,303 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Major cities in the vicinity of Middletown (Newport County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 89 km
Boston ... 92 km
The Bronx ... 220 km
Queens ... 225 km
Manhattan ... 230 km
Brooklyn ... 235 km
New York City ... 236 km
Jersey City ... 241 km
Newark ... 248 km
Staten Island ... 253 km
Philadelphia ... 356 km
Montréal ... 474 km
Laval ... 483 km
Baltimore ... 493 km
Washington ... 545 km
Ottawa ... 553 km
Québec ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 625 km
Virginia Beach ... 638 km
Oshawa ... 658 km
Markham ... 688 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Halifax ... 706 km
Mississauga ... 706 km
Pittsburgh ... 707 km
Hamilton ... 710 km
Brampton ... 718 km
London ... 811 km
Cleveland ... 833 km
Durham ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries