Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Somerset, United StatesSomersetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSomerset United States

What day is it in Somerset right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Somerset to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Somerset to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Somerset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Somerset
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Somerset

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Somerset

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samerset
  • Somerset
  • Somerset (Massachusetts)
  • Somerset Village
  • samrst masachwst
  • Самерсет
  • Сомерсет
  • سامرست، ماساچوست

Country

Somerset is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,165 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Somerset (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 63 km
Boston ... 66 km
The Bronx ... 242 km
Queens ... 248 km
Manhattan ... 252 km
Brooklyn ... 258 km
New York City ... 258 km
Jersey City ... 263 km
Newark ... 269 km
Staten Island ... 276 km
Philadelphia ... 380 km
Montréal ... 456 km
Laval ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 517 km
Ottawa ... 543 km
Québec ... 555 km
Washington ... 569 km
Buffalo ... 633 km
Oshawa ... 661 km
Virginia Beach ... 666 km
Halifax ... 683 km
Markham ... 691 km
Toronto ... 697 km
Mississauga ... 711 km
Hamilton ... 717 km
Brampton ... 723 km
Pittsburgh ... 725 km
London ... 820 km
Cleveland ... 846 km
Durham ... 889 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries