Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Bridgewater, United StatesWest BridgewaterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Bridgewater, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Bridgewater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Bridgewater: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise West Bridgewater

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset West Bridgewater

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehst Bridzhuateh
  • bryjwatr ghrby masachwst
  • Вэст Бриджуатэ
  • بریجواتر غربی، ماساچوست

Country

West Bridgewater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,750 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around West Bridgewater (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 35 km
Boston ... 38 km
The Bronx ... 263 km
Manhattan ... 273 km
Brooklyn ... 280 km
New York City ... 280 km
Newark ... 290 km
Staten Island ... 298 km
Philadelphia ... 403 km
Montréal ... 436 km
Laval ... 446 km
Québec ... 528 km
Ottawa ... 530 km
Baltimore ... 540 km
Washington, D.C. ... 593 km
Buffalo ... 637 km
Halifax ... 662 km
Scarborough ... 688 km
Markham ... 692 km
Virginia Beach ... 694 km
Toronto ... 698 km
North York ... 700 km
Etobicoke ... 708 km
Mississauga ... 713 km
Hamilton ... 721 km
Brampton ... 725 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
London ... 825 km
Cleveland ... 857 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries