Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carver, United StatesCarverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carver, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carver: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Carver

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Carver

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garvehr
  • karfyr
  • karwr masachwst
  • Гарвэр
  • كارفير
  • کارور، ماساچوست

Country

Carver is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,718 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Cities around Carver (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 55 km
Boston ... 58 km
The Bronx ... 274 km
Manhattan ... 284 km
Brooklyn ... 289 km
New York City ... 290 km
Newark ... 301 km
Staten Island ... 307 km
Philadelphia ... 412 km
Montréal ... 459 km
Laval ... 469 km
Québec ... 544 km
Baltimore ... 549 km
Ottawa ... 554 km
Washington, D.C. ... 600 km
Halifax ... 651 km
Buffalo ... 659 km
Virginia Beach ... 694 km
Scarborough ... 711 km
Markham ... 715 km
Toronto ... 721 km
North York ... 723 km
Etobicoke ... 731 km
Mississauga ... 736 km
Hamilton ... 743 km
Brampton ... 748 km
Pittsburgh ... 756 km
London ... 847 km
Cleveland ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries