Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Raynham, United StatesRaynhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Raynham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raynham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Raynham: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Raynham

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Raynham

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rayham
  • Rehjnkham
  • rayham masachwst
  • Рэйнхам
  • رایهام، ماساچوست

Country

Raynham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,153 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Raynham (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 43 km
Boston ... 46 km
The Bronx ... 255 km
Manhattan ... 265 km
Brooklyn ... 271 km
New York City ... 272 km
Newark ... 282 km
Staten Island ... 289 km
Philadelphia ... 395 km
Montréal ... 441 km
Laval ... 451 km
Baltimore ... 531 km
Ottawa ... 532 km
Québec ... 536 km
Washington, D.C. ... 584 km
Buffalo ... 633 km
Halifax ... 670 km
Virginia Beach ... 685 km
Scarborough ... 685 km
Markham ... 689 km
Toronto ... 695 km
North York ... 697 km
Etobicoke ... 705 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 717 km
Brampton ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 733 km
London ... 821 km
Cleveland ... 852 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries