Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Freetown, United StatesFreetownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Freetown, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Freetown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Freetown: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Freetown

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Freetown

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fritaun
  • fry twn masachwst
  • frytawn
  • Фритаун
  • فريتاون
  • فری تون، ماساچوست
  • فری ٹاؤن، میساچوسٹس

Country

Freetown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,472 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Cities around Freetown (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 63 km
Boston ... 66 km
The Bronx ... 249 km
Manhattan ... 259 km
Brooklyn ... 264 km
New York City ... 265 km
Newark ... 276 km
Staten Island ... 282 km
Philadelphia ... 387 km
Montréal ... 460 km
Laval ... 470 km
Baltimore ... 523 km
Ottawa ... 548 km
Québec ... 556 km
Washington, D.C. ... 575 km
Buffalo ... 640 km
Virginia Beach ... 670 km
Halifax ... 676 km
Scarborough ... 694 km
Markham ... 699 km
Toronto ... 704 km
North York ... 706 km
Etobicoke ... 714 km
Mississauga ... 719 km
Hamilton ... 724 km
Brampton ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 732 km
London ... 827 km
Cleveland ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries