Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Acushnet, United StatesAcushnetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Acushnet, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Acushnet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Acushnet: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Acushnet

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Acushnet

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akjushnet
  • akshnt masachwst
  • akwshynt
  • Акюшнет
  • أكوشينت
  • اکشنت، ماساچوست

Country

Acushnet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,850 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Acushnet (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 73 km
Boston ... 76 km
The Bronx ... 254 km
Manhattan ... 264 km
Brooklyn ... 269 km
New York City ... 270 km
Newark ... 282 km
Staten Island ... 287 km
Philadelphia ... 390 km
Montréal ... 473 km
Laval ... 483 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 562 km
Québec ... 566 km
Washington, D.C. ... 579 km
Buffalo ... 652 km
Virginia Beach ... 669 km
Halifax ... 672 km
Scarborough ... 707 km
Markham ... 711 km
Toronto ... 717 km
North York ... 719 km
Etobicoke ... 726 km
Mississauga ... 731 km
Hamilton ... 736 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
Brampton ... 743 km
London ... 839 km
Cleveland ... 864 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries