Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seekonk, United StatesSeekonkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Seekonk, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seekonk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Seekonk: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Seekonk

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Seekonk

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • sykank masachwst
  • سیکانک، ماساچوست

Country

Seekonk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,966 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Cities around Seekonk (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 63 km
Boston ... 65 km
The Bronx ... 229 km
Manhattan ... 239 km
Brooklyn ... 245 km
New York City ... 246 km
Newark ... 256 km
Staten Island ... 263 km
Philadelphia ... 368 km
Montréal ... 446 km
Laval ... 455 km
Baltimore ... 505 km
Ottawa ... 528 km
Québec ... 551 km
Washington, D.C. ... 558 km
Buffalo ... 615 km
Virginia Beach ... 660 km
Scarborough ... 670 km
Markham ... 674 km
Toronto ... 680 km
North York ... 682 km
Etobicoke ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Halifax ... 696 km
Hamilton ... 700 km
Brampton ... 706 km
Pittsburgh ... 709 km
London ... 803 km
Cleveland ... 830 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries