Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Warwick, United StatesWest WarwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Warwick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Warwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Warwick: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise West Warwick

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset West Warwick

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehst-Uorik
  • Vest Vorvik
  • u~esutou~orikku
  • wst warwyk
  • wyst warwyk
  • Вест Ворвик
  • Уэст-Уорик
  • وست وارویک
  • ويست وارويك
  • ویسٹ واروک، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • ウェストウォリック

Country

West Warwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,146 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Cities around West Warwick (Kent County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 80 km
Boston ... 82 km
The Bronx ... 210 km
Manhattan ... 220 km
Brooklyn ... 226 km
New York City ... 227 km
Newark ... 237 km
Staten Island ... 244 km
Philadelphia ... 349 km
Montréal ... 451 km
Laval ... 461 km
Baltimore ... 486 km
Ottawa ... 528 km
Washington, D.C. ... 539 km
Québec ... 564 km
Buffalo ... 603 km
Virginia Beach ... 642 km
Scarborough ... 660 km
Markham ... 664 km
Toronto ... 669 km
North York ... 672 km
Etobicoke ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 684 km
Hamilton ... 688 km
Pittsburgh ... 692 km
Brampton ... 695 km
Halifax ... 714 km
London ... 790 km
Cleveland ... 815 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries