Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Plainfield, United StatesPlainfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Plainfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plainfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Plainfield: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Plainfield

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Plainfield

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plehjnfild
  • peulleinpildeu
  • Плэйнфилд
  • 플레인필드

Country

Plainfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,498 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Cities around Plainfield (Windham County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 101 km
Boston ... 102 km
The Bronx ... 181 km
Manhattan ... 192 km
New York City ... 198 km
Brooklyn ... 199 km
Newark ... 209 km
Staten Island ... 217 km
Philadelphia ... 322 km
Montréal ... 443 km
Laval ... 452 km
Baltimore ... 459 km
Ottawa ... 511 km
Washington, D.C. ... 512 km
Québec ... 568 km
Buffalo ... 573 km
Virginia Beach ... 623 km
Scarborough ... 631 km
Markham ... 636 km
Toronto ... 641 km
North York ... 643 km
Etobicoke ... 650 km
Mississauga ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Pittsburgh ... 661 km
Brampton ... 666 km
Halifax ... 744 km
London ... 760 km
Cleveland ... 783 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries