Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ledyard, United StatesLedyardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLedyard United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ledyard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ledyard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ledyard
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Ledyard

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ledyard

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Led Yard
  • Ledyard
  • Ledyard Center
  • Maushantuxet

Country

Ledyard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,212 People

Elevation above sea level

89m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ledyard (New London County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 125 km
Boston ... 127 km
The Bronx ... 162 km
Manhattan ... 173 km
Brooklyn ... 178 km
New York City ... 179 km
Newark ... 190 km
Staten Island ... 196 km
Philadelphia ... 301 km
Baltimore ... 438 km
Montréal ... 465 km
Laval ... 474 km
Washington, D.C. ... 490 km
Ottawa ... 527 km
Buffalo ... 572 km
Québec ... 595 km
Virginia Beach ... 596 km
Scarborough ... 634 km
Markham ... 639 km
Toronto ... 643 km
North York ... 646 km
Pittsburgh ... 648 km
Etobicoke ... 652 km
Mississauga ... 656 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Brampton ... 668 km
London ... 757 km
Halifax ... 762 km
Cleveland ... 775 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries