Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willimantic, United StatesWillimanticUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWillimantic United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Willimantic to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willimantic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Willimantic
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Willimantic

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Willimantic

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thread City
  • Vilimantik
  • Wallamantuck
  • Walumantticuk
  • Waramantick
  • We-am-man-tuck
  • Wewemantick
  • Willimantic
  • u~irimantikku
  • vilimyantika
  • wylymantyk
  • wylymantyk kntykt
  • Вилимантик
  • ويليمانتيك
  • ویلیمانتیک، کنتیکت
  • विलिम्यांटिक
  • ウィリマンティック

Country

Willimantic is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,737 People

Elevation above sea level

68m

Major cities in the vicinity of Willimantic (Windham County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 116 km
Boston ... 117 km
The Bronx ... 163 km
Queens ... 173 km
Manhattan ... 174 km
New York City ... 181 km
Brooklyn ... 182 km
Jersey City ... 185 km
Newark ... 191 km
Staten Island ... 200 km
Philadelphia ... 306 km
Montréal ... 433 km
Laval ... 441 km
Baltimore ... 442 km
Ottawa ... 494 km
Washington ... 496 km
Buffalo ... 550 km
Québec ... 567 km
Oshawa ... 584 km
Markham ... 613 km
Virginia Beach ... 614 km
Toronto ... 617 km
Mississauga ... 631 km
Hamilton ... 635 km
Pittsburgh ... 639 km
Brampton ... 643 km
London ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 760 km
Halifax ... 763 km
Durham ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries