Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glastonbury, United StatesGlastonburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Glastonbury, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glastonbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Glastonbury: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Glastonbury

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Glastonbury

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glastonberi
  • Glastonbjuri
  • ghlastwnbwry
  • Гластонбери
  • Гластонбюри
  • غلاستونبوري
  • گلیسٹنبری، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Glastonbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

31,876 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around Glastonbury (Hartford County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 139 km
South Boston ... 143 km
Boston ... 143 km
Manhattan ... 150 km
New York City ... 157 km
Brooklyn ... 159 km
Newark ... 165 km
Staten Island ... 177 km
Philadelphia ... 282 km
Baltimore ... 417 km
Montréal ... 425 km
Laval ... 434 km
Washington, D.C. ... 471 km
Ottawa ... 477 km
Buffalo ... 518 km
Québec ... 572 km
Scarborough ... 579 km
Markham ... 583 km
Toronto ... 587 km
North York ... 590 km
Etobicoke ... 597 km
Virginia Beach ... 599 km
Mississauga ... 601 km
Hamilton ... 604 km
Pittsburgh ... 608 km
Brampton ... 613 km
London ... 705 km
Cleveland ... 728 km
Halifax ... 792 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries