Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Windsor Locks, United StatesWindsor LocksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Windsor Locks, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Windsor Locks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Windsor Locks: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Windsor Locks

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Windsor Locks

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BDL
  • Vindsor Loks
  • Vindzor Loks
  • vindara laks
  • Виндзор Локс
  • Виндсор Локс
  • ونڈسر لاکس، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • विन्डर लक्स्

Country

Windsor Locks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,498 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Cities around Windsor Locks (Hartford County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 134 km
Boston ... 134 km
The Bronx ... 155 km
Manhattan ... 166 km
New York City ... 174 km
Brooklyn ... 177 km
Newark ... 181 km
Staten Island ... 194 km
Philadelphia ... 298 km
Montréal ... 402 km
Laval ... 410 km
Baltimore ... 432 km
Ottawa ... 456 km
Washington, D.C. ... 486 km
Buffalo ... 512 km
Québec ... 549 km
Scarborough ... 568 km
Markham ... 573 km
Toronto ... 577 km
North York ... 580 km
Etobicoke ... 587 km
Mississauga ... 592 km
Hamilton ... 596 km
Brampton ... 603 km
Pittsburgh ... 612 km
Virginia Beach ... 620 km
London ... 699 km
Cleveland ... 727 km
Halifax ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries