Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palmer, United StatesPalmerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalmer United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palmer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palmer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palmer
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Palmer

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Palmer

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PMX
  • Palmehr
  • Palmer
  • Palmer Depot
  • balmr
  • palmr masachwst
  • pama
  • Палмер
  • Палмэр
  • بالمر
  • پالمر، ماساچوست
  • پامر، میساچوسٹس
  • パーマー

Country

Palmer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,261 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palmer (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 104 km
South Boston ... 105 km
The Bronx ... 190 km
Manhattan ... 201 km
Queens ... 203 km
New York City ... 208 km
Jersey City ... 211 km
Brooklyn ... 211 km
Newark ... 216 km
Staten Island ... 228 km
Philadelphia ... 333 km
Montréal ... 383 km
Laval ... 391 km
Ottawa ... 448 km
Baltimore ... 466 km
Québec ... 520 km
Washington ... 521 km
Buffalo ... 531 km
Oshawa ... 556 km
Markham ... 586 km
Toronto ... 592 km
Mississauga ... 607 km
Hamilton ... 614 km
Brampton ... 619 km
Pittsburgh ... 642 km
Virginia Beach ... 653 km
London ... 719 km
Halifax ... 753 km
Cleveland ... 753 km
Windsor ... 856 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries