Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westfield, United StatesWestfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestfield United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westfield
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Westfield

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Westfield

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstfild
  • Vestfild
  • u~esutofirudo
  • wei si te fei er de
  • weseuteupildeu
  • wstfyld masachwst
  • Вестфилд
  • Вэстфилд
  • وستفیلد، ماساچوست
  • ウェストフィールド
  • 韦斯特菲尔德
  • 웨스트필드

Country

Westfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,094 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Cities around Westfield (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 138 km
South Boston ... 138 km
The Bronx ... 167 km
Manhattan ... 177 km
New York City ... 185 km
Brooklyn ... 189 km
Newark ... 191 km
Staten Island ... 205 km
Philadelphia ... 308 km
Montréal ... 379 km
Laval ... 387 km
Ottawa ... 432 km
Baltimore ... 439 km
Washington, D.C. ... 494 km
Buffalo ... 498 km
Québec ... 531 km
Scarborough ... 552 km
Markham ... 556 km
Toronto ... 561 km
North York ... 564 km
Etobicoke ... 571 km
Mississauga ... 576 km
Hamilton ... 582 km
Brampton ... 587 km
Pittsburgh ... 609 km
Virginia Beach ... 635 km
London ... 686 km
Cleveland ... 719 km
Halifax ... 785 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries