Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chicopee, United StatesChicopeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChicopee United States

What day is it in Chicopee right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chicopee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chicopee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chicopee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chicopee
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Chicopee

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Chicopee

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEF
  • Chicopee
  • Chikopi
  • chikopi
  • qi ke pi
  • shykwby
  • shykwpy masachwst
  • Чикопи
  • Чікопі
  • شيكوبي
  • شیکوپی، ماساچوست
  • چیکوپی، میساچوسٹس
  • チコピー
  • 奇科皮

Country

Chicopee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

56,741 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chicopee (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 126 km
South Boston ... 127 km
The Bronx ... 175 km
Manhattan ... 186 km
Queens ... 189 km
New York City ... 194 km
Jersey City ... 196 km
Brooklyn ... 197 km
Newark ... 200 km
Staten Island ... 214 km
Philadelphia ... 317 km
Montréal ... 378 km
Laval ... 387 km
Ottawa ... 436 km
Baltimore ... 449 km
Washington ... 504 km
Buffalo ... 509 km
Québec ... 525 km
Oshawa ... 536 km
Markham ... 566 km
Toronto ... 571 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 592 km
Brampton ... 598 km
Pittsburgh ... 621 km
Virginia Beach ... 642 km
London ... 697 km
Cleveland ... 731 km
Halifax ... 774 km
Windsor ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries