Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agawam, United StatesAgawamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAgawam United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Agawam to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agawam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Agawam
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Agawam

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Agawam

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agavam
  • Agavom
  • Agawaam
  • Agawam
  • Agawam Town
  • Agawam Village
  • Agawom
  • Agawome
  • Agawomes
  • Aggawam
  • Aggawom
  • Aggawom *
  • Agissawamg
  • Agowaun
  • Agowaymam
  • Aguwom
  • Angawom
  • Angoum
  • Anguum
  • Augawam
  • Augawoam
  • Augoam
  • Auguan
  • a jia wan
  • agawamu
  • aghawam
  • ayjwam masachwst
  • Агавам
  • Агавом
  • أغاوام
  • ایجوام، ماساچوست
  • ایگاوام، میساچوسٹس
  • アガワム
  • 阿加萬

Country

Agawam is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,761 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Agawam (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 129 km
South Boston ... 129 km
The Bronx ... 168 km
Manhattan ... 179 km
Queens ... 182 km
New York City ... 187 km
Jersey City ... 189 km
Brooklyn ... 190 km
Newark ... 193 km
Staten Island ... 206 km
Philadelphia ... 310 km
Montréal ... 387 km
Laval ... 395 km
Baltimore ... 443 km
Ottawa ... 443 km
Washington ... 498 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
Québec ... 534 km
Oshawa ... 538 km
Markham ... 568 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Mississauga ... 588 km
Hamilton ... 594 km
Brampton ... 600 km
Pittsburgh ... 618 km
Virginia Beach ... 634 km
London ... 697 km
Cleveland ... 730 km
Halifax ... 777 km
Windsor ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries