Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Easthampton, United StatesEasthamptonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEasthampton United States

What day is it in Easthampton right now?

Monday (September 26, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Easthampton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Easthampton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Easthampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Easthampton
Today, September 26, 2022

Sunrise Easthampton

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Easthampton

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Hampton
  • Easthampton
  • Istgempton
  • Istkhampton
  • Istkhehmpton
  • Istkhempton
  • asthamptwn masachwst
  • aysthambtwn
  • isutohanputon
  • yi si te han pu dun
  • Істгемптон
  • Истхамптон
  • Истхемптон
  • Истхэмптон
  • إيستهامبتون
  • استهامپتون، ماساچوست
  • ایسٹ ہیمپٹن، میساچوسٹس
  • イーストハンプトン
  • 伊斯特漢普頓

Country

Easthampton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,611 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Major cities in the vicinity of Easthampton (Hampshire County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 130 km
South Boston ... 130 km
The Bronx ... 183 km
Manhattan ... 194 km
Queens ... 198 km
New York City ... 202 km
Jersey City ... 204 km
Brooklyn ... 206 km
Newark ... 207 km
Staten Island ... 222 km
Philadelphia ... 324 km
Montréal ... 365 km
Laval ... 373 km
Ottawa ... 423 km
Baltimore ... 455 km
Buffalo ... 502 km
Washington ... 510 km
Québec ... 514 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Markham ... 557 km
Toronto ... 563 km
Mississauga ... 578 km
Hamilton ... 585 km
Brampton ... 589 km
Pittsburgh ... 620 km
Virginia Beach ... 652 km
London ... 690 km
Cleveland ... 728 km
Halifax ... 774 km
Windsor ... 828 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries