Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Southwick, United StatesSouthwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthwick United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Southwick to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Southwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Southwick
Today, January 22, 2021

Sunrise Southwick

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Southwick

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sousvik
  • satwyk masachwst
  • Соусвик
  • ساتویک، ماساچوست

Country

Southwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,444 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Southwick (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 141 km
South Boston ... 142 km
The Bronx ... 159 km
Manhattan ... 170 km
Queens ... 174 km
New York City ... 178 km
Jersey City ... 180 km
Brooklyn ... 182 km
Newark ... 184 km
Staten Island ... 198 km
Philadelphia ... 301 km
Montréal ... 386 km
Laval ... 394 km
Baltimore ... 433 km
Ottawa ... 438 km
Washington ... 488 km
Buffalo ... 498 km
Oshawa ... 527 km
Québec ... 538 km
Markham ... 557 km
Toronto ... 562 km
Mississauga ... 576 km
Hamilton ... 582 km
Brampton ... 588 km
Pittsburgh ... 605 km
Virginia Beach ... 628 km
London ... 685 km
Cleveland ... 717 km
Halifax ... 790 km
Windsor ... 821 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries