Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Springfield, United StatesWest SpringfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Springfield United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Springfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Springfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Springfield
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise West Springfield

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset West Springfield

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehst Springfild
  • Vest Springfild
  • aspryngfyld ghrby masachwst
  • u~esutosupuringufirudo
  • wyst sbrynghfyld
  • xi si pu lin fei er de
  • Вест Спрингфилд
  • Вэст Спрингфилд
  • اسپرینگفیلد غربی، ماساچوست
  • ويست سبرينغفيلد
  • ویسٹ سپرنگفیلڈ، میساچوسٹس
  • ウェストスプリングフィールド
  • 西斯普林菲尔德

Country

West Springfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,912 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around West Springfield (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 128 km
South Boston ... 129 km
The Bronx ... 171 km
Manhattan ... 182 km
New York City ... 190 km
Brooklyn ... 193 km
Newark ... 196 km
Staten Island ... 209 km
Philadelphia ... 313 km
Montréal ... 383 km
Laval ... 391 km
Ottawa ... 440 km
Baltimore ... 445 km
Washington, D.C. ... 500 km
Buffalo ... 508 km
Québec ... 530 km
Scarborough ... 562 km
Markham ... 566 km
Toronto ... 572 km
North York ... 574 km
Etobicoke ... 582 km
Mississauga ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 592 km
Brampton ... 598 km
Pittsburgh ... 618 km
Virginia Beach ... 638 km
London ... 696 km
Cleveland ... 730 km
Halifax ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries