Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Hartford, United StatesEast HartfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Hartford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Hartford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Hartford: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise East Hartford

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset East Hartford

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EHT
  • Ist Khartford
  • ayst hartfwrd
  • ista hartapharda
  • isutohatofodo
  • Ист Хартфорд
  • إيست هارتفورد
  • ایسٹ ہارٹفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • इस्ट हार्टफर्ड
  • イーストハートフォード

Country

East Hartford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

51,252 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around East Hartford (Hartford County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 139 km
Boston ... 140 km
The Bronx ... 144 km
Manhattan ... 155 km
New York City ... 162 km
Brooklyn ... 165 km
Newark ... 170 km
Staten Island ... 182 km
Philadelphia ... 287 km
Montréal ... 418 km
Baltimore ... 422 km
Laval ... 426 km
Ottawa ... 470 km
Washington, D.C. ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 516 km
Québec ... 565 km
Scarborough ... 575 km
Markham ... 580 km
Toronto ... 584 km
North York ... 587 km
Etobicoke ... 594 km
Mississauga ... 598 km
Hamilton ... 602 km
Virginia Beach ... 606 km
Pittsburgh ... 609 km
Brampton ... 610 km
London ... 703 km
Cleveland ... 728 km
Halifax ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries