Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hebron, United StatesHebronUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHebron United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hebron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hebron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hebron
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Hebron

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Hebron

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khehbron
  • hybrwn
  • Хэброн
  • حبرون، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • هيبرون

Country

Hebron is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,298 People

Elevation above sea level

168m

Cities around Hebron (Tolland County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 129 km
Boston ... 130 km
The Bronx ... 150 km
Manhattan ... 161 km
New York City ... 168 km
Brooklyn ... 169 km
Newark ... 177 km
Staten Island ... 187 km
Philadelphia ... 293 km
Baltimore ... 429 km
Montréal ... 435 km
Laval ... 444 km
Washington, D.C. ... 482 km
Ottawa ... 492 km
Buffalo ... 539 km
Québec ... 575 km
Scarborough ... 599 km
Virginia Beach ... 603 km
Markham ... 604 km
Toronto ... 608 km
North York ... 610 km
Etobicoke ... 617 km
Mississauga ... 621 km
Hamilton ... 624 km
Pittsburgh ... 625 km
Brampton ... 633 km
London ... 725 km
Cleveland ... 747 km
Halifax ... 777 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries