Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norwich, United StatesNorwichUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorwich United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Norwich to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Norwich
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Norwich

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Norwich

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noridzh
  • Noruich
  • Norvich
  • naravica
  • nolichi
  • norvika
  • nou~itchi
  • nuo wei qi
  • nwrwytsh
  • nwrych kntykt
  • Норвич
  • Норвіч
  • Норидж
  • Норуич
  • نارویچ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • نورويتش
  • نوریچ، کنتیکت
  • नरविच
  • नॉर्विक
  • ノーウィッチ
  • 诺威奇
  • 노리치

Country

Norwich is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,493 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Norwich (New London County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 122 km
Boston ... 123 km
The Bronx ... 162 km
Manhattan ... 172 km
Brooklyn ... 179 km
New York City ... 179 km
Newark ... 189 km
Staten Island ... 197 km
Philadelphia ... 302 km
Baltimore ... 439 km
Montréal ... 455 km
Laval ... 464 km
Washington, D.C. ... 492 km
Ottawa ... 517 km
Buffalo ... 565 km
Québec ... 586 km
Virginia Beach ... 602 km
Scarborough ... 626 km
Markham ... 631 km
Toronto ... 635 km
North York ... 637 km
Etobicoke ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 645 km
Mississauga ... 648 km
Hamilton ... 651 km
Brampton ... 660 km
London ... 750 km
Halifax ... 763 km
Cleveland ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries