Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thompson, United StatesThompsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inThompson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Thompson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thompson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Thompson
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Thompson

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Thompson

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tompson
  • Томпсон
  • تھامسن، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Thompson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,358 People

Elevation above sea level

181m

Cities around Thompson (Windham County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 78 km
Boston ... 78 km
The Bronx ... 202 km
Manhattan ... 213 km
New York City ... 220 km
Brooklyn ... 221 km
Newark ... 229 km
Staten Island ... 239 km
Philadelphia ... 345 km
Montréal ... 415 km
Laval ... 424 km
Baltimore ... 481 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Washington, D.C. ... 534 km
Québec ... 537 km
Buffalo ... 571 km
Scarborough ... 625 km
Markham ... 629 km
Toronto ... 634 km
North York ... 637 km
Etobicoke ... 644 km
Mississauga ... 649 km
Virginia Beach ... 652 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Brampton ... 661 km
Pittsburgh ... 672 km
Halifax ... 727 km
London ... 759 km
Cleveland ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries