Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Webster, United StatesWebsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Webster, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Webster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Webster: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Webster

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Webster

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehbster
  • Vebster
  • wbstr masachwst
  • Вебстер
  • Уэбстер
  • وبستر، ماساچوست
  • ویبسٹر، میساچوسٹس

Country

Webster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,412 People

Elevation above sea level

140m

Cities around Webster (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 74 km
Boston ... 74 km
The Bronx ... 207 km
Manhattan ... 218 km
New York City ... 225 km
Brooklyn ... 227 km
Newark ... 234 km
Staten Island ... 244 km
Philadelphia ... 350 km
Montréal ... 405 km
Laval ... 414 km
Ottawa ... 480 km
Baltimore ... 486 km
Québec ... 527 km
Washington, D.C. ... 540 km
Buffalo ... 568 km
Scarborough ... 620 km
Markham ... 624 km
Toronto ... 630 km
North York ... 632 km
Etobicoke ... 640 km
Mississauga ... 645 km
Hamilton ... 652 km
Brampton ... 656 km
Virginia Beach ... 660 km
Pittsburgh ... 673 km
Halifax ... 724 km
London ... 756 km
Cleveland ... 788 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries