Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marlborough, United StatesMarlboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarlborough United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Marlborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marlborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Marlborough
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Marlborough

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Marlborough

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MXG
  • Marlboro
  • malbeoleo
  • marlbrw masachwst
  • marlbwrw
  • maruboro
  • Марлборо
  • مارلبرو، ماساچوست
  • مارلبورو
  • مارلبورو، میساچوسٹس
  • マールボロ
  • 말버러

Country

Marlborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

38,499 People

Elevation above sea level

119m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marlborough (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 40 km
South Boston ... 41 km
The Bronx ... 248 km
Manhattan ... 259 km
New York City ... 266 km
Brooklyn ... 268 km
Newark ... 275 km
Staten Island ... 286 km
Montréal ... 385 km
Philadelphia ... 391 km
Laval ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 473 km
Québec ... 493 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Washington, D.C. ... 581 km
Buffalo ... 590 km
Scarborough ... 637 km
Markham ... 640 km
Toronto ... 647 km
North York ... 649 km
Etobicoke ... 658 km
Mississauga ... 663 km
Hamilton ... 672 km
Brampton ... 674 km
Halifax ... 687 km
Virginia Beach ... 701 km
Pittsburgh ... 708 km
London ... 778 km
Cleveland ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries