Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stow, United StatesStowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStow United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Stow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Stow
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Stow

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Stow

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MMN
  • Stou
  • Stounkham
  • Stow
  • Stowe
  • Stowe Centre
  • astw masachwst
  • Стоу
  • Стоунхам
  • استو، ماساچوست

Country

Stow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,005 People

Elevation above sea level

71m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stow (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 37 km
South Boston ... 39 km
The Bronx ... 258 km
Manhattan ... 269 km
Queens ... 269 km
New York City ... 276 km
Brooklyn ... 278 km
Jersey City ... 279 km
Newark ... 284 km
Staten Island ... 295 km
Montréal ... 377 km
Laval ... 387 km
Philadelphia ... 401 km
Ottawa ... 469 km
Québec ... 482 km
Baltimore ... 536 km
Washington ... 590 km
Buffalo ... 592 km
Oshawa ... 610 km
Markham ... 641 km
Toronto ... 648 km
Mississauga ... 665 km
Hamilton ... 674 km
Brampton ... 675 km
Halifax ... 680 km
Virginia Beach ... 711 km
Pittsburgh ... 714 km
London ... 781 km
Cleveland ... 822 km
Windsor ... 921 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries