Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westford, United StatesWestfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Westford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Westford: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Westford

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Westford

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • weseuteupeodeu
  • wstfwrd masachwst
  • وستفورد، ماساچوست
  • 웨스트퍼드

Country

Westford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,587 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Cities around Westford (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 39 km
South Boston ... 42 km
The Bronx ... 272 km
Manhattan ... 283 km
New York City ... 291 km
Brooklyn ... 293 km
Newark ... 299 km
Staten Island ... 310 km
Montréal ... 366 km
Laval ... 376 km
Philadelphia ... 416 km
Ottawa ... 462 km
Québec ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 550 km
Buffalo ... 597 km
Washington, D.C. ... 605 km
Scarborough ... 640 km
Markham ... 643 km
Toronto ... 651 km
North York ... 652 km
Etobicoke ... 662 km
Mississauga ... 667 km
Halifax ... 670 km
Hamilton ... 677 km
Brampton ... 678 km
Pittsburgh ... 724 km
Virginia Beach ... 728 km
London ... 785 km
Cleveland ... 830 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries