Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lawrence, United StatesLawrenceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lawrence, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lawrence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lawrence: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Lawrence

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Lawrence

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LWM
  • Lawrence
  • Lorehns
  • Lorens
  • Lourens
  • lao lun si
  • larns masachwst
  • lolenseu
  • lwrans
  • lwrns
  • rorensu
  • Лоренс
  • Лорэнс
  • Лоуренс
  • לורנס
  • لارنس، ماساچوست
  • لارنس، میساچوسٹس
  • لورانس
  • ローレンス
  • 劳伦斯
  • 로렌스

Country

Lawrence is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

76,377 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Lawrence (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 40 km
South Boston ... 43 km
The Bronx ... 298 km
Manhattan ... 309 km
New York City ... 316 km
Brooklyn ... 318 km
Newark ... 325 km
Staten Island ... 336 km
Montréal ... 365 km
Laval ... 375 km
Philadelphia ... 441 km
Québec ... 452 km
Ottawa ... 470 km
Baltimore ... 576 km
Buffalo ... 618 km
Washington, D.C. ... 630 km
Halifax ... 644 km
Scarborough ... 659 km
Markham ... 661 km
Toronto ... 670 km
North York ... 671 km
Etobicoke ... 681 km
Mississauga ... 687 km
Brampton ... 697 km
Hamilton ... 698 km
Pittsburgh ... 750 km
Virginia Beach ... 751 km
London ... 807 km
Cleveland ... 853 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries