Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tewksbury, United StatesTewksburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTewksbury United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tewksbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tewksbury: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Tewksbury

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Tewksbury

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'juksberi
  • T'juksbjuri
  • twksbry masachwst
  • twqsbry
  • Тьюксбери
  • Тьюксбюри
  • טוקסברי
  • توکسبری، ماساچوست

Country

Tewksbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,326 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Cities around Tewksbury (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 32 km
South Boston ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 287 km
Manhattan ... 297 km
New York City ... 305 km
Brooklyn ... 307 km
Newark ... 313 km
Staten Island ... 324 km
Montréal ... 371 km
Laval ... 381 km
Philadelphia ... 430 km
Québec ... 463 km
Ottawa ... 472 km
Baltimore ... 565 km
Buffalo ... 613 km
Washington, D.C. ... 619 km
Halifax ... 653 km
Scarborough ... 655 km
Markham ... 658 km
Toronto ... 666 km
North York ... 667 km
Etobicoke ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 683 km
Brampton ... 693 km
Hamilton ... 693 km
Virginia Beach ... 739 km
Pittsburgh ... 741 km
London ... 801 km
Cleveland ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries