Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wakefield, United StatesWakefieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wakefield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wakefield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wakefield: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Wakefield

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wakefield

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejkfild
  • wykfyld masachwst
  • Вејкфилд
  • ویکفیلد، ماساچوست

Country

Wakefield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,932 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Cities around Wakefield (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 17 km
South Boston ... 20 km
The Bronx ... 289 km
Manhattan ... 300 km
New York City ... 307 km
Brooklyn ... 308 km
Newark ... 316 km
Staten Island ... 326 km
Montréal ... 387 km
Laval ... 397 km
Philadelphia ... 432 km
Québec ... 474 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Baltimore ... 568 km
Washington, D.C. ... 621 km
Buffalo ... 626 km
Halifax ... 645 km
Scarborough ... 670 km
Markham ... 673 km
Toronto ... 681 km
North York ... 682 km
Etobicoke ... 692 km
Mississauga ... 697 km
Hamilton ... 707 km
Brampton ... 708 km
Virginia Beach ... 736 km
Pittsburgh ... 750 km
London ... 815 km
Cleveland ... 857 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries