Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Swampscott, United StatesSwampscottUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Swampscott, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swampscott

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Swampscott: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Swampscott

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Swampscott

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svampskott
  • Svompskot
  • swamskat masachwst
  • Свампскотт
  • Свомпскот
  • سوامسکات، ماساچوست

Country

Swampscott is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,787 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Cities around Swampscott (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 17 km
South Boston ... 19 km
The Bronx ... 296 km
Manhattan ... 307 km
New York City ... 314 km
Brooklyn ... 315 km
Newark ... 323 km
Staten Island ... 333 km
Montréal ... 397 km
Laval ... 407 km
Philadelphia ... 439 km
Québec ... 479 km
Ottawa ... 501 km
Baltimore ... 575 km
Washington, D.C. ... 628 km
Halifax ... 635 km
Buffalo ... 639 km
Scarborough ... 683 km
Markham ... 686 km
Toronto ... 694 km
North York ... 695 km
Etobicoke ... 705 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 720 km
Brampton ... 721 km
Virginia Beach ... 739 km
Pittsburgh ... 760 km
London ... 828 km
Cleveland ... 869 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries