Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hull, United StatesHullUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hull, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hull

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hull: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Hull

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hull

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khal
  • Khall
  • hal
  • hwl
  • Хал
  • Халл
  • هال
  • هول

Country

Hull is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,293 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Hull (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 12 km
Boston ... 14 km
The Bronx ... 286 km
Manhattan ... 297 km
New York City ... 304 km
Brooklyn ... 304 km
Newark ... 313 km
Staten Island ... 322 km
Montréal ... 413 km
Laval ... 423 km
Philadelphia ... 428 km
Québec ... 497 km
Ottawa ... 514 km
Baltimore ... 564 km
Washington, D.C. ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 641 km
Halifax ... 641 km
Scarborough ... 688 km
Markham ... 691 km
Toronto ... 698 km
North York ... 700 km
Etobicoke ... 709 km
Mississauga ... 714 km
Hamilton ... 723 km
Virginia Beach ... 724 km
Brampton ... 725 km
Pittsburgh ... 756 km
London ... 830 km
Cleveland ... 868 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries