Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cohasset, United StatesCohassetUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCohasset United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cohasset to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cohasset

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cohasset
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Cohasset

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Cohasset

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokhasseht
  • kwhasyt
  • kwhst masachwst
  • Кохассэт
  • كوهاسيت
  • کوهست، ماساچوست

Country

Cohasset is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,388 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cohasset (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 23 km
Boston ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 289 km
Manhattan ... 300 km
New York City ... 307 km
Brooklyn ... 307 km
Newark ... 317 km
Staten Island ... 325 km
Montréal ... 423 km
Philadelphia ... 431 km
Laval ... 433 km
Québec ... 504 km
Ottawa ... 525 km
Baltimore ... 567 km
Washington, D.C. ... 620 km
Halifax ... 637 km
Buffalo ... 650 km
Scarborough ... 697 km
Markham ... 701 km
Toronto ... 708 km
North York ... 710 km
Etobicoke ... 719 km
Virginia Beach ... 724 km
Mississauga ... 724 km
Hamilton ... 733 km
Brampton ... 735 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
London ... 839 km
Cleveland ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries