Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Scituate, United StatesScituateUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inScituate United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Scituate to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Scituate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Scituate
Today, January 18, 2021

Sunrise Scituate

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Scituate

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Assanippi
  • East Scituate
  • Satuit
  • Scituate
  • Scituate Harbor
  • Scituate Harbour
  • Sityate

Country

Scituate is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,245 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Scituate (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 30 km
Boston ... 33 km
The Bronx ... 292 km
Queens ... 300 km
Manhattan ... 303 km
New York City ... 309 km
Brooklyn ... 309 km
Jersey City ... 313 km
Newark ... 320 km
Staten Island ... 327 km
Montréal ... 431 km
Philadelphia ... 433 km
Laval ... 441 km
Québec ... 510 km
Ottawa ... 533 km
Baltimore ... 570 km
Washington ... 622 km
Halifax ... 633 km
Buffalo ... 657 km
Oshawa ... 677 km
Markham ... 708 km
Toronto ... 715 km
Virginia Beach ... 723 km
Mississauga ... 731 km
Hamilton ... 740 km
Brampton ... 742 km
Pittsburgh ... 767 km
London ... 846 km
Cleveland ... 881 km
Durham ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries