Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rockland, United StatesRocklandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRockland United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rockland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rockland
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Rockland

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Rockland

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roklehnd
  • raklnd masachwst
  • Роклэнд
  • راکلند، ماساچوست

Country

Rockland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,982 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rockland (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 25 km
Boston ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 275 km
Manhattan ... 286 km
New York City ... 293 km
Brooklyn ... 293 km
Newark ... 303 km
Staten Island ... 311 km
Philadelphia ... 416 km
Montréal ... 429 km
Laval ... 439 km
Québec ... 516 km
Ottawa ... 526 km
Baltimore ... 553 km
Washington, D.C. ... 606 km
Buffalo ... 643 km
Halifax ... 650 km
Scarborough ... 692 km
Markham ... 695 km
Toronto ... 702 km
North York ... 704 km
Virginia Beach ... 708 km
Etobicoke ... 713 km
Mississauga ... 718 km
Hamilton ... 726 km
Brampton ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 750 km
London ... 831 km
Cleveland ... 866 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries