Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Weymouth, United StatesWeymouthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Weymouth, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weymouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Weymouth: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Weymouth

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Weymouth

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uejmut
  • Vehjmaus
  • Vejmut
  • u~eimasu
  • weimeoseu
  • wymawth
  • wymwt masachwst
  • Вејмут
  • Вэймаус
  • Уеймът
  • ويماوث
  • ویماوتھ، میساچوسٹس
  • ویموت، ماساچوست
  • ウェイマス
  • 웨이머스

Country

Weymouth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

54,395 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Cities around Weymouth (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 16 km
Boston ... 18 km
The Bronx ... 279 km
Manhattan ... 290 km
New York City ... 297 km
Brooklyn ... 297 km
Newark ... 306 km
Staten Island ... 315 km
Montréal ... 420 km
Philadelphia ... 421 km
Laval ... 430 km
Québec ... 506 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Baltimore ... 557 km
Washington, D.C. ... 610 km
Buffalo ... 640 km
Halifax ... 647 km
Scarborough ... 687 km
Markham ... 691 km
Toronto ... 698 km
North York ... 700 km
Etobicoke ... 708 km
Mississauga ... 714 km
Virginia Beach ... 715 km
Hamilton ... 722 km
Brampton ... 725 km
Pittsburgh ... 751 km
London ... 828 km
Cleveland ... 865 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries