Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norwell, United StatesNorwellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Norwell, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Norwell: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Norwell

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Norwell

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norvehll
  • nwrwl masachwst
  • nwrwyl
  • Норвэлл
  • نورول، ماساچوست
  • نورويل

Country

Norwell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,581 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Norwell (Plymouth County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 28 km
Boston ... 31 km
The Bronx ... 286 km
Manhattan ... 296 km
Brooklyn ... 303 km
New York City ... 303 km
Newark ... 313 km
Staten Island ... 321 km
Philadelphia ... 426 km
Montréal ... 431 km
Laval ... 441 km
Québec ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 531 km
Baltimore ... 563 km
Washington, D.C. ... 616 km
Halifax ... 640 km
Buffalo ... 652 km
Scarborough ... 700 km
Markham ... 704 km
Toronto ... 711 km
North York ... 713 km
Virginia Beach ... 717 km
Etobicoke ... 721 km
Mississauga ... 727 km
Hamilton ... 735 km
Brampton ... 738 km
Pittsburgh ... 761 km
London ... 841 km
Cleveland ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries