Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Easton, United StatesEastonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Easton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Easton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Easton: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Easton

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Easton

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iston
  • astwn masachwst
  • aystwn
  • Истон
  • إيستون
  • استون، ماساچوست

Country

Easton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,459 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Cities around Easton (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 35 km
Boston ... 38 km
The Bronx ... 255 km
Manhattan ... 265 km
New York City ... 272 km
Brooklyn ... 272 km
Newark ... 282 km
Staten Island ... 290 km
Philadelphia ... 396 km
Montréal ... 431 km
Laval ... 441 km
Ottawa ... 522 km
Québec ... 527 km
Baltimore ... 532 km
Washington, D.C. ... 585 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Halifax ... 670 km
Scarborough ... 679 km
Markham ... 682 km
Toronto ... 689 km
Virginia Beach ... 689 km
North York ... 691 km
Etobicoke ... 699 km
Mississauga ... 704 km
Hamilton ... 711 km
Brampton ... 715 km
Pittsburgh ... 731 km
London ... 816 km
Cleveland ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries