Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Medway, United StatesMedwayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMedway United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Medway to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Medway

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Medway
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Medway

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Medway

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehdvehj
  • mdwy masachwst
  • mydway
  • Мэдвэй
  • مدوی، ماساچوست
  • ميدواي

Country

Medway is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,042 People

Elevation above sea level

59m

Cities around Medway (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 35 km
Boston ... 36 km
The Bronx ... 244 km
Manhattan ... 255 km
New York City ... 262 km
Brooklyn ... 262 km
Newark ... 271 km
Staten Island ... 280 km
Philadelphia ... 386 km
Montréal ... 410 km
Laval ... 420 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Québec ... 514 km
Baltimore ... 522 km
Washington, D.C. ... 576 km
Buffalo ... 605 km
Scarborough ... 654 km
Markham ... 658 km
Toronto ... 665 km
North York ... 667 km
Etobicoke ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Halifax ... 684 km
Hamilton ... 688 km
Virginia Beach ... 688 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Pittsburgh ... 713 km
London ... 793 km
Cleveland ... 827 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries