Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uxbridge, United StatesUxbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUxbridge United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Uxbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uxbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Uxbridge
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Uxbridge

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Uxbridge

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • "ksbridzh
  • Aksbridz
  • Aksbridzas
  • Aksbridzh
  • Aksbridžas
  • a ke si bu li qi
  • aksabrija
  • akusuburijji
  • awksbrydj
  • eogseubeuliji
  • uksbridge
  • Аксбридж
  • Аксбриџ
  • Ъксбридж
  • آکس‌بریج، ماساچوست
  • أوكسبريدج
  • अक्सब्रिज
  • ऊक्ष्ब्रिद्गे
  • アクスブリッジ
  • 阿克斯布里奇
  • 억스브리지

Country

Uxbridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,614 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Cities around Uxbridge (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 55 km
Boston ... 56 km
The Bronx ... 225 km
Manhattan ... 235 km
New York City ... 243 km
Brooklyn ... 244 km
Newark ... 252 km
Staten Island ... 261 km
Philadelphia ... 367 km
Montréal ... 409 km
Laval ... 419 km
Ottawa ... 491 km
Baltimore ... 503 km
Québec ... 522 km
Washington, D.C. ... 557 km
Buffalo ... 587 km
Scarborough ... 639 km
Markham ... 642 km
Toronto ... 649 km
North York ... 651 km
Etobicoke ... 659 km
Mississauga ... 664 km
Hamilton ... 671 km
Virginia Beach ... 672 km
Brampton ... 675 km
Pittsburgh ... 694 km
Halifax ... 704 km
London ... 775 km
Cleveland ... 808 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries