Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dudley, United StatesDudleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dudley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dudley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dudley: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Dudley

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Dudley

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dadlehj
  • dadly masachwst
  • dwdly
  • Дадлэй
  • دادلی، ماساچوست
  • دودلي

Country

Dudley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,165 People

Elevation above sea level

206m

Cities around Dudley (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 78 km
Boston ... 78 km
The Bronx ... 204 km
Manhattan ... 214 km
New York City ... 222 km
Brooklyn ... 223 km
Newark ... 231 km
Staten Island ... 241 km
Philadelphia ... 347 km
Montréal ... 404 km
Laval ... 413 km
Ottawa ... 478 km
Baltimore ... 482 km
Québec ... 528 km
Washington, D.C. ... 536 km
Buffalo ... 564 km
Scarborough ... 617 km
Markham ... 621 km
Toronto ... 626 km
North York ... 629 km
Etobicoke ... 637 km
Mississauga ... 641 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Brampton ... 653 km
Virginia Beach ... 657 km
Pittsburgh ... 669 km
Halifax ... 728 km
London ... 752 km
Cleveland ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries