Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leicester, United StatesLeicesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leicester, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leicester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Leicester: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Leicester

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Leicester

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lehjsehstehr
  • lykstr masachwst
  • Лэйсэстэр
  • لیکستر، ماساچوست

Country

Leicester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,064 People

Elevation above sea level

298m

Cities around Leicester (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 70 km
South Boston ... 70 km
The Bronx ... 220 km
Manhattan ... 231 km
New York City ... 238 km
Brooklyn ... 240 km
Newark ... 246 km
Staten Island ... 258 km
Philadelphia ... 363 km
Montréal ... 384 km
Laval ... 393 km
Ottawa ... 462 km
Baltimore ... 498 km
Québec ... 506 km
Washington, D.C. ... 552 km
Buffalo ... 563 km
Scarborough ... 612 km
Markham ... 616 km
Toronto ... 622 km
North York ... 624 km
Etobicoke ... 632 km
Mississauga ... 638 km
Hamilton ... 645 km
Brampton ... 649 km
Virginia Beach ... 677 km
Pittsburgh ... 677 km
Halifax ... 718 km
London ... 751 km
Cleveland ... 788 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries