Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westminster, United StatesWestminsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestminster United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westminster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westminster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westminster
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise Westminster

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Westminster

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstminster
  • Westminster
  • Westminster Centre
  • wstmaynstr masachwst
  • Вэстминстер
  • وستماینستر، ماساچوست

Country

Westminster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,028 People

Elevation above sea level

325m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westminster (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 72 km
South Boston ... 73 km
The Bronx ... 244 km
Manhattan ... 255 km
Queens ... 257 km
New York City ... 263 km
Jersey City ... 265 km
Brooklyn ... 265 km
Newark ... 270 km
Staten Island ... 282 km
Montréal ... 353 km
Laval ... 362 km
Philadelphia ... 387 km
Ottawa ... 438 km
Québec ... 473 km
Baltimore ... 520 km
Buffalo ... 559 km
Washington ... 574 km
Oshawa ... 575 km
Markham ... 607 km
Toronto ... 614 km
Mississauga ... 631 km
Hamilton ... 640 km
Brampton ... 641 km
Pittsburgh ... 688 km
Virginia Beach ... 706 km
Halifax ... 706 km
London ... 748 km
Cleveland ... 792 km
Windsor ... 889 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries