Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Swanzey, United StatesSwanzeyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Swanzey, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swanzey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Swanzey: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Swanzey

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Swanzey

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svanzehj
  • Сванзэй
  • سوینزی، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Swanzey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,224 People

Elevation above sea level

149m

Cities around Swanzey (Cheshire County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 113 km
South Boston ... 115 km
The Bronx ... 256 km
Manhattan ... 267 km
New York City ... 275 km
Brooklyn ... 279 km
Newark ... 280 km
Staten Island ... 295 km
Montréal ... 309 km
Laval ... 318 km
Ottawa ... 391 km
Philadelphia ... 396 km
Québec ... 442 km
Baltimore ... 525 km
Buffalo ... 528 km
Scarborough ... 567 km
Markham ... 570 km
Toronto ... 579 km
North York ... 580 km
Washington, D.C. ... 580 km
Etobicoke ... 590 km
Mississauga ... 596 km
Brampton ... 606 km
Hamilton ... 607 km
Pittsburgh ... 673 km
London ... 717 km
Halifax ... 724 km
Virginia Beach ... 725 km
Cleveland ... 769 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries