Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bennington, United StatesBenningtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bennington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bennington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bennington: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Bennington

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bennington

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benington
  • Beningtun
  • Bennington
  • ben ning dun
  • beninton
  • bnyngtwn wrmwnt
  • bynynghtwn
  • Бенингтон
  • Бенингтън
  • Беннингтон
  • Беннінгтон
  • بنینگتون، ورمونت
  • بينينغتون
  • بینینگٹن، ورمونٹ
  • ベニントン
  • 本宁顿

Country

Bennington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,074 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Cities around Bennington (Bennington County, Vermont)

Boston ... 181 km
South Boston ... 182 km
The Bronx ... 230 km
Manhattan ... 239 km
New York City ... 247 km
Newark ... 249 km
Brooklyn ... 253 km
Staten Island ... 266 km
Montréal ... 292 km
Laval ... 299 km
Ottawa ... 344 km
Philadelphia ... 359 km
Buffalo ... 455 km
Québec ... 461 km
Baltimore ... 481 km
Scarborough ... 495 km
Markham ... 498 km
Toronto ... 506 km
North York ... 508 km
Etobicoke ... 517 km
Mississauga ... 523 km
Brampton ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
Washington, D.C. ... 536 km
Pittsburgh ... 607 km
London ... 644 km
Cleveland ... 697 km
Virginia Beach ... 700 km
Windsor ... 789 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries